FIWC Congresses & Shows
2022 •
2018
Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
2016 •
2014 •
2012 •
2010 •
2008 •
2006 •
2004 •
2002 •
2000 •
1998 •
1996 •
1994
2011 (Seminar) • 1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)
EIWC Congress 1994
Hoensbroek • The Netherlands
Courtesy K.B.C. Erin Hunter (RU)
EIWC Meeting
Summary of the International Irish Wolfhound Weekend, Hoensbroek, The Netherlands
Summary of the International Irish Wolfhound Weekend
Mr Anthony Killykeen-Doyle / IRL
The History and Development of the Irish Wolfhound
Ellen Skancke (N) - DVM, PhD - Department of Small Animal Clinical Sciences - Norwegian College of Veterinary Medicine
Portosystemic shunt – persistent ductus venosus – in the Irish Wolfhound
H.P. Meyer (NL) - DVM - Department of Clinical Sciences of Companion Animals Faculty of Veterinary Medicine Utrecht University
Portosystemic Shunts (PSS) in the Irish Wolfhound
EIWC Show
Best in Show - 01.05.1994 - Quincy of Kilmara
Open Class Dogs - 01.05.1994 - Gentle Giants White William
Veteran Class Bitches - 30.04.1994 - Madonna Brona van de Ruempol
Breeder Class Dogs - 01.05.1994 - RCAC - Geasa's Rainbow Dancer
Open Class Bitches - 01.05.1994 - RCAC - Akin's Lotte
30.04.1994 | ||
CLASS | DOGS | BITCHES |
Baby M. Marpe (D) |
1. Ard Ri Eileen 2. Dark Mystic's Esmee |
|
Puppy Dogs: M. Marpe (D) Bitches: H. Verschuren (NL) |
1. Robin 2. Pitlochry's Big Ben |
1. Quirida Fionnmaë 2. Pitlochry's Brolly |
Junior M. Marpe (D) |
1. Xanadu vom Welzerberg 2. Elenor von der Oelmühle |
|
Youth L. De Ridder (B) |
1. Ulvsholms Tarquin 2. Ran of Kilmara |
1. Geasa's Precious Pavan 2. Farranta Faye Ardagh's Bog |
Youth I Killykeen-Doyle (IRL) |
1. Glenfinnan Gunar 2. Curoi Killian Highlander |
1. Easy Runner Roo 2. Curoi Karlik |
Youth II Dogs: M. Marpe (D) Bitches: L. De Ridder (B) |
1. Fangorn's Jake 2. Diamond v.d. Eichelwiesen |
1. Dark Mystic's Kaitlin 2. Frances of Great Promise |
Veteran Heerkens Verschuren (NL) |
1. Laddy van den Green Farm 2. Red Glitter's Igor |
1. Madonna Brona v.d. Ruempol 2. Geasa's Roisin Dubh |
01.05.1994 | ||
CLASS | DOGS | BITCHES |
Baby Mrs Tempelmann v.d. Vey |
1. Ravensbeech Sutonius 2. Pitlochry's Big Ben 3. Gillian of Ardagh's Bog 4. Gilroy of Ardagh's Bog |
1. Rhianonn Fionnmaë 2. Pitlochry's Brolly 3. Gaelic Gift van de Ruempol 4. Donaghmor Cocochanel |
Youth Dogs: Mr Rosner Bitches: Mrs E. Wraneus |
1. Ulvsholms Tarquin 2. Sidhe's Conall 3. Curoi Killian Highlander 4. Celtic King's Akila |
1. Oda Mae Fionnmaë 2. Pandora Fionnmaë 3. Cerunnos Fish'n Chips 4. Glenfinnan Gwennelyn |
Youth Dogs: Mr Rosner Bitches: Mrs E. Thornton |
1. Fangorn's Jake 2. Earl Conan of Ardagh's Bog 3. Russell vom Ursenbach 4. Diamond von den Eichelwiesen |
1. Pitlochry's Annabell 2. Dark Mystic' Caitlin 3. Frances of Great Promise 4. Greta of Tir Na Nog |
Open Dogs: Mrs Murphy Bitches: Mrs E. Thornton |
1. Gentle Giants White William 2. Killykeen Mc Gilligan 3. Nellwyns Mr. Mc Adams 4. Failte Sir Declan Dimple |
1. Akin's Lotte RCAC 2. Bracey the Great Fashion 3. Akin's Ladida 4. Ch. Monaghan's Isolda |
Breeder Dogs: Mr Rosner Bitches: Mrs E. Wraneus |
1. Quincy of Kilmara CAC - BIS 2. Geasa's Rainbow Dancer RCAC 3. Ch. Akin's Just He W'92 4. Major Mr. Tee of Kelly's Heroes |
1. Glenfinnan Evelyn 2. Phantasie of First Avenue 3. Easy Runner Roo |
Veteran Mrs Tempelmann v.d. Vey |
1. Int. Ch. Kyros from the Good Heath 2. Lloyd Lothar from the Good Heath 3. Evil Bowie Fionnmaë |
1. Madonna Brona van de Ruempol CAC 2. Int. Ch. Geasa's Roisin Dubh 3. Erij of Giant Rigsnallrwalds 4. Red Glitter's Sara Brae |