FIWC Congresses & Shows
2022 •
2018
Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
2016 •
2014 •
2012 •
2010 •
2008 •
2006 •
2004 •
2002 •
2000 •
1998 •
1996 •
1994
2011 (Seminar) • 1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)
EIWC Congress 2008
Kranjska Gora • Slovenia
Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results & Pictures: Melitta & Juergen Kuhless (D), J. Hübner, Fam. Bolz (D), Detlef Daum (D), Hemmer, Novak, Pommerening (D), F. Duval
EIWC Show
Mrs Marija Kavcic (SLO) • Dogs: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mrs Jean Malley (UK) • Dogs: Intermediate, Open, Champion
Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) • Bitches: Puppy, Youth, Junior, Veteran
Mr Jim Behan (IRL) • Bitches: Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion
Visit the website of the
IW World
Give the perfect gift!
The official publication
of the FIWC
For any inquiries,
feel free to contact the
FIWC
BITCHES - PUPPY Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) |
||
1. KARLA DEI MANGIALUPI • 2. BALIA HERA B&G 1 VP - KARLA DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI 2 VP - BALIA HERA B&G / DARJA KAPŠ |
BITCHES - YOUTH Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) |
||
1. GLOR NA GAEL LADY ROSE • 2. LAILAP'S MEGAN 3. DAHMRAK'S WHITNEY • 4. VIANHO FORTUNA 1 VP - GLOR NA GAEL LADY ROSE / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR 2 VP - LAILAP'S MEGAN / ANKIE SOMERS 3 VP - DAHMRAK'S WHITNEY / MARTINA & BERNARD BOLZ 4 VP - VIANHO FORTUNA / ANDREJ VIDMAR |
BITCHES - JUNIOR Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) |
||
1. GLOR NA GAEL KENDRA • 2. WAVERINE'S BRIGHT EYES • 3. JUNGLE BOOK DEI MANGIALUPI • 4. ARABERARA MAVALA 1 EXC - GLOR NA GAEL KENDRA / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR WINNER OF YOUNG CLASS 2 EXC - WAVERINE'S BRIGHT EYES / KRISTIN KEREM 3 EXC - JUNGLE BOOK DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI 4 EXC - ARABERARA MAVALA / DENYSE MAURER EXC - AKUNA MATATA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA EXC - TORI VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN EXC - GENUINE OF FIRST AVENUE / REGINE VANDAMME EXC - HIGHBORNE / PETRA OMAHEN EXC - CERIDWEN REALLY IRISH / JAROMIL HRADIL EXC - ABERARA MOCHELA / HINZ ANWENDER EXC - BALLYGRAN'S CARONWYN CAITRIONA / ANDREA HERMANN EXC - IATH N'ANANN FESTINA / HILLE RING EXC - IRLANDIA DLYA VOLSHEBNOGO LESA FESTINA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA EXC - TSARSKAJA PRIHOD KARNVALNAYA NOCH / GLADINIVA EXC - BELLA RAGAZZA VON VESPERKREUZ / SANDRA WOLF VG - CAITLIN'S KING BREEDA / MARTINA & BERNARD BOLZ |
BITCHES - VETERAN Mr Stefano Šinko (SLO) |
||
1. CH RAMONA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA • 2. BROKENWHEEL BRIZA • 3. VIANHO ARABELLA • 4. MUIREANN IONMHAIN NORMAN 1 EXC - CH RAMONA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / HANNA WOZNA - GIL 2 EXC - BROKENWHEEL BRIZA / TAPIO & SISSI HELLMAN 3 EXC - VIANHO ARABELLA / KARMEN HELMICH 4 EXC - MUIREANN IONMHAIN NORMAN / VLASTIMIL MACHALA EXC - VANILLA V.D. OELMŰHLE / ANDREAS BRUSKE |
BITCHES - INTERMEDIATE Mr Jim Behan (IRL) |
||
1. BETTINA DEI MANGIALUPI • 2. PITLOCHRY'S LOVESONG • 3. WOLFHOUSE UMBRIELLE • 4. PAPPA COL POMODORO DEI MANGIALUPI 1 EXC - BETTINA DEI MANGIALUPI / SANDRA WOLF CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION 2 EXC - PITLOCHRY'S LOVESONG / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT RCAC 3 EXC - WOLFHOUSE UMBRIELLE / KNUT OLAV WILLE 4 EXC - PAPPA COL POMODORO DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI EXC - BAHIA DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / ISABELLE GILMANT EXC - SHOW STAR VON SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN EXC - DORO HOUND OF HOVEL / HELGA MUELLER VG - GLOR NA GAEL ISOLDE / JUHASZ CSILLA & TIBOR VG - KIM SURYCAN / MARTINA HOLBOVA VG - ABSOLUTE IRSIH B&G / B&G UZGAJIVAČNICA VG - ANNA VYDRA B&G / EDITA DOBROVOLNA G - JEMIMA OF NORTHERN FOREST / SCHENKERMAYR G - JASNENKA STRIBRNY POTOK |
BITCHES - OPEN Mr Jim Behan (IRL) |
||
1. ARABERARA LEGRESSA • 2. ELEGIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA • 3. CONCHOBAR FOLLIA • 4. WOLFHOUSE TIGER RAG 1 EXC - ARABERARA LEGRESSA / MARCELLA GRASSI CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION, BOS 2 EXC - ELEGIA LIUBVI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / SYLYANOVA & KIRYUSHINA RCAC 3 EXC - CONCHOBAR FOLLIA / LUCA VALERIANI 4 EXC - WOLFHOUSE TIGER RAG / ANKIE SOMERS EXC - FREYA CUDAMA / KATARINA KUSHNEROVA & KAISERSBERGER DEJAN EXC - VEGA DU CLOS DU PRE BEVON / ISABELLE GILMANT EXC - YULYUSHKA GOLUBUSHKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA EXC - FINELY FALCONHILL'S AUDREY / ANGELIKA POMMERING EXC - MIDNIGHTDREAM V.D. OELMŰHLE / ANDREAS BRUSKE VG - BELLUCI DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / FREDERIC MAISON VG - GIGGLES OF AERLE / E.C. FERNHOUT-SCHILDT VG - PENDARDUN IONMHAIN NORMAN / IVETA BOUCHALOVA VG - MISS AUSTRIA 2006 VON VESPERKREUZ / SANDRA WOLF VG - VEJGARI HONEY / HILLE RING VG - BLACKIE STADLE WOOD / DRAHUŠE KRAJCROVA & BLANKA J. BLIZMAN VG - MCH FORGET ME NOT / ROSANNA CIGLIANI VG - SORAJA CUDAMA / DAVOR MARIJANOVIĆ VG - VIANHO DHARMA / BRANKA ŠINDIJA G - GINGER CELTIC ALANDA / ALEXANDRINE DEPASSIO G - VIANHO CASSANDRA / ANDREJ VIDMAR |
BITCHES - WORKING Mr Jim Behan (IRL) |
||
1 EXC - PITLOCHRY'S VELVET / TAPIO & SISSI HELLMAN CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION |
BITCHES - CHAMPION Mr Jim Behan (IRL) |
||
1. CH GEISHA FESTINA • 2. CH YOLANDE DE FOIX DEI MANGIALUPI • 3. CH TSARSKAJA PRIHOT INTRIGA • 4. CH ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN 1 EXC - CH GEISHA FESTINA / HANNA WOZNA - GIL CAC,SLOVENIAN CHAMPION, BOS 2 EXC - CH YOLANDE DE FOIX DEI MANGIALUPI / D.IORI & M.POLI RCAC 3 EXC - CH TSARSKAJA PRIHOT INTRIGA / MIKHAIL NIKTYUKI 4 EXC - CH ULTRASONIC DU GRAND CHIEN DE CULANN / FREDERIC MAISON EXC - CH AURA NEUSCHWANSTEIN VOM VESPERKREUZ / MAGDALENA TELEKI ZAHORAN & ZOLTAN TELEKI EXC - CH CHARODEYKA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / VOLKOV & KIRYUSHINA & KAZAN EXC - CH BLACKBERRY FLINTSTONE / JANA MULLEROVA EXC - CH QUEENY V.SCHLOSS NEUSCHWANSTEIN / MANIELA NEUMAYR EXC - CH ARABERARA HIBRA / MARCELLA GRASSI VG - CH TSARITZA SAVSKAYA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / TKACHENKO & KIRYUSHINA VG - CH ENERGIA SOLNTSA IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / OFITSEROVA & KIRYUSHINA VG - CH COLETTE MEZI KAMARADY / JANKA DRAGUČOVA VG - CH ULBIKA FORTUNI IZ VOLSHEBNOGO LESA / KIRYUSHINA IRINA VG - CH AILIS OF NORTHERN FOREST / FRANZ SCHENKERMAYR |