FIWC Congresses & Shows
2022 •
2018
Previous EIWC Congresses & Shows
2016 •
2014 •
2012 •
2010 •
2008 •
2006 •
2004 •
2002 •
2000 •
1998 •
1996 •
1994
2011 (Seminar) • 1995 (Constitutive meeting of the EIWC)
EIWC Congress 2010
Vingsted • Denmark
Courtesy: iw-info.de
Results & Pictures: Melitta & Juergen Kuhless (D), Ute Wenzel (D), Pommerening, Ahnert (D)
EIWC Show
Congress
RING 1 - Dogs + Bitches: Puppy, Junior • Mr Knut Olav Wille (N)
RING 2 - Bitches: Intermediate, Open, Champion • Mrs Outi Piisi-Putta (FIN)
RING 3 - Dogs: Intermediate, Open, Working, Champion • Mrs Jean McDonald-Ulliott (GB)
27.06.2010 |
RING 3 |
DOGS - Intermediate | ||
1 EXC - Christmas Star von der Oelmühle / Rösner/Papanfuss 2 EXC - Eragon du Grand Chien de Culann / Frédéric Maison 3 EXC - Athos from Breaghva / Breduiak 4 EXC - Authority Of Celtic Pride / Irina Kiryushina EXC - Pyatnitca Beast Roaring Loudly / Mikhail Nikityuk EXC - Nigel Surycan / Ivana Veselá EXC - Rysheron's Frankie D at Sapwoods / Marika Mahlapuu EXC - Edan Plamya Irlandli iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Irina Kiryushina |
DOGS - Open | ||
1 EXC - Skibberdeen's Rudolph / Christa Hermsen 2 EXC - Baloo dei Mangialupi / Marcello Poli and Daniela Iori 3 EXC - Casino Royal du Grand Chien de Culann / Frédéric Maison 4 EXC - Pitlochry's Ramses / Connie & Nicolaas J. Fernhout EXC - Fingolfin of Irish Cream / Z. Bunic EXC - Druis Flintstone / Jana Müllerova EXC - Gianburrasca dei Mangialupi / R. Virne EXC - Vensky Vals iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Irina Kiryushina VG - Emerald Isle Tipperary / Janne Anderson VG - Hertta-Ässän Dileas / Sari Hottola VG - Campino von den Sudewiesen / Sabine &Friedhelm Kipar VG - Berendey iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Irina Kiryushina VG - Brachan Glen Findochty / Dagmar & Werner Dierick VG - Pitlochry's Camelot Elvis / L.Schonnermann VG - Waverine's Cobain / Betina Vandel VG - Tinwhistle's Pjotr Tsalkovski / Taina Niemelä |
DOGS - Working | ||
1 EXC - Benjamin Malaussene dei Mangialupi / Cristina Leonardi |
DOGS - Champion | ||
1 EXC - CH Pitlochry's O'Bryan Orak / Connie & Nicolaas J. Fernhout Best Male 2 EXC - CH Shadow von der Oelmühle / Jürgen Papenfuss & Jürgen Rösner 3 EXC - CH Chambord du Grand Chien de Culann / Frédéric Maison 4 EXC - CH Gaeltarra Eireann The Grand Warzoo / Jon & Sonja Jansen EXC - CH Amulet Keltov iz Volshebnogo Lesa / Irina Kiryushina EXC - CH Kellyhide's Double-O-Seven / Bettina Isen EXC - CH Glor Na Gael Iarla / Laszlo Kutvolgyi EXC - CH Pierpoint Ei! Imagine Canicold / Susan Sandalgaard EXC - CH Brady of Irish Cream / Vilmos Szabó EXC - CH Stormwind / Davor Marijanovic EXC - CH Pitlochry's Catweazle / Connie & Nicolaas J. Fernhout EXC - CH Miliy Zver Potap Udaloy Molodets / Syubaeva VG - CH Wolfhouse Toscanini / Pernille Monberg VG - CH Glor Na Gael Ivanhoe / Scilla and Tibor Juhasz VG - CH Eikica Incredible Isaac / Oster Ulslev VG - CH Scooby Doo av Grunningen / Hansen/Olsen VG - CH Fortune Race Keno / Hellman VG - CH Pitlochry's Hurricane / Angelika Pommerening VG - CH Mighty Hunter's Odin Cashal / Rüdiger Jaacks |